Past results

RESULTS FOR SHM 2018, 24th MARCH 2018 (Including 2 relay teams)

Position Bib Name Time
1 152 Mathieu Lavedrine 1:21:35.8
2 46 Simon Culver 1:23:37.8
3 127 Jay Lidbetter 1:23:47.9
4 44 Reuben Burford 1:23:52.9
5 67 Oliver Dean 1:25:13.6
6 222 Rafael Schneider 1:27:09.2
7 17 David Brown 1:27:14.7
8 19 Alan Barnes 1:28:16.5
9 140 Andrew Kew 1:28:32.9
10 8 Alex Childs 1:31:46.5
11 68 Carel Du Plessis 1:32:29.9
12 138 Mike Kendall 1:34:14.9
13 71 Eoin Fogarty 1:34:50.9
14 69 Rob Brown 1:34:56.5
15 215 Andy Rowland 1:36:23.0
16 149 Sean Marshall 1:37:57.0
17 64 Michael Beecher 1:37:57.9
18 212 Chris Richardson 1:37:58.5
19 157 Luke M’Quade 1:38:30.9
20 45 Delphine Bendaher 1:38:57.9
21 123 James Hughes 1:39:54.6
22 38 Matt Bristow 1:39:56.2
23 150 Tim Harrison 1:40:01.3
24 119 Richard Jerome 1:40:49.8
25 139 Andrew Masters 1:41:27.2
26 235 Simon Rogers 1:41:30.8
27 70 Paul Baillie 1:41:55.0
28 171 Vikram Makkar 1:42:17.8
29 39 Finn Christiansen 1:42:27.2
30 125 Walter Hill 1:42:35.5
31 29 Kenneth Fancett 1:43:18.8
32 35 Claire Bashford 1:43:30.8
33 30 Graeme Fancett 1:43:54.0
34 26 Hamid Ali 1:44:04.7
35 300 G. Borrageiro, S. Norwood, D. Owen 1:44:44.9
36 7 Andrew Brooker 1:44:49.0
37 134 John McCarthy 1:45:04.7
38 31 Mark Dingwall 1:45:12.1
39 161 Robert Maylin 1:45:45.7
40 2 Ahsan Ahmid 1:46:22.3
41 226 Simon White 1:46:32.1
42 141 Chandri Krishnan 1:46:55.6
43 48 Paul Fletcher 1:47:02.6
44 239 Joe Hayward 1:47:21.4
45 58 Kristin Bell 1:47:58.4
46 32 Michael Burgess 1:48:19.4
47 61 Paul Boultbee 1:48:22.1
48 52 Michael Grace 1:48:24.8
49 28 Camille Burg 1:48:48.3
50 221 Kate Shaw 1:49:13.0
51 27 Lesley Bell 1:49:18.2
52 5 Rob Bricout 1:49:46.4
53 241 Clayton Shaw 1:50:07.1
54 124 Dev Malhotra 1:50:29.1
55 225 Paul Sawers 1:50:34.9
56 115 Peter Holmes 1:50:46.9
57 170 Damien McCaul 1:51:19.1
58 213 Jared Somerville 1:51:23.6
59 231 Roland Sheehan 1:51:25.9
60 136 Arek Olechowicz 1:51:34.3
61 65 Robert Croft 1:51:56.3
62 148 Ian Hanley 1:51:57.3
63 130 Chris Newman 1:53:47.2
64 74 Sam Dowling 1:54:04.9
65 15 Nikola Costa 1:54:07.5
66 56 Joshua Carney 1:54:33.0
67 227 Paul Smith 1:54:54.7
68 214 Catherine Tillson 1:54:58.6
69 153 Alison Mitchell-Wilson 1:55:01.4
70 41 Samantha Goffin 1:55:04.3
71 154 Graham Peabody 1:55:10.9
72 220 Emma Williams 1:55:12.2
73 128 Pat Kerrins 1:55:34.5
74 57 John Battle 1:55:45.0
75 238 Alechia Van Wyk 1:55:55.9
76 63 Lehan Bloemhoff 1:55:57.0
77 236 Gerda Seidel 1:56:00.0
78 76 James Gasson 1:56:15.2
79 166 Etienne Heaume 1:56:18.4
80 78 Neil Higgins 1:56:35.7
81 211 Mark Warren 1:56:38.8
82 163 Richard Lee 1:57:18.0
83 295 E. Ndlovu, A. Olechowicz, J. Pacia 1:57:27.5
84 23 Bernard Finerty 1:57:39.5
85 219 Terry Withington 1:57:43.4
86 155 Andrew McKenzie 1:57:48.1
87 54 Eirwen Campbell 1:57:50.0
88 223 Stephen Rhys-Davies 1:57:51.7
89 21 Cathryn Bean 1:57:55.1
90 146 Oliver Little 1:58:00.0
91 137 Natalie Oxtoby 1:58:34.2
92 232 Ed Tredger 1:58:39.5
93 156 Simon Powell 1:58:46.8
94 11 Matthew Fell 1:58:59.8
95 131 Andrew Leonard 1:59:22.5
96 234 Nadine Wright 2:00:08.7
97 126 Oliver Hill 2:00:41.8
98 50 Olivia Galliano 2:02:28.3
99 158 Matthew Knights 2:02:28.7
100 147 Nick Ting 2:04:21.7
101 120 Dominic Philpott 2:05:06.8
102 144 Michael Powell 2:05:12.7
103 34 Michael Forteath 2:05:15.1
104 165 Kylie McMahon 2:05:16.8
105 49 Ken Baksh 2:05:19.0
106 162 Sheena Hammond 2:05:27.4
107 22 Mike Grant 2:05:32.2
108 143 Terry Lapins 2:06:05.1
109 60 Cheryl Carr 2:06:13.7
110 233 Hannah Williams 2:06:14.2
111 37 Anita Asghar 2:06:25.1
112 16 Kevin Gunner 2:06:25.7
113 117 Ethan Kitsell 2:06:44.8
114 164 Lisa Hill 2:07:07.0
115 229 Dan Watson 2:07:59.5
116 18 Angela Crozier 2:08:01.4
117 53 Yasmin Anderson 2:08:43.9
118 13 Keith Brown 2:09:03.6
119 218 Sarah Stull-Rilley 2:09:33.2
120 217 Tim Suthers 2:09:52.1
121 118 Kieran Kitsell 2:11:01.0
122 73 Nicola Chessum 2:11:12.2
123 173 Amy Moore 2:11:12.6
124 55 Thomas Banks 2:11:24.9
125 135 Clive Horner 2:12:36.0
126 6 Paul Bruce 2:12:41.5
127 228 Ben Thomas 2:14:01.8
128 122 Norman Hemming 2:14:12.1
129 151 Mark Hoolahan 2:18:49.6
130 160 Jonathan Norman 2:19:24.7
131 1 Jenny Garratt 2:19:55.4
132 24 Alistair Finerty 2:20:51.3
133 12 Harriet Ashman 2:20:59.3
134 66 Jennifer Botterell 2:21:21.4
135 47 Paula Bates 2:21:21.9
136 51 David Eaton 2:21:35.8
137 132 Rosie Houghton 2:22:48.3
138 133 Jack Paterson Humphries 2:22:48.8
139 43 Rob Ashburn 2:23:30.2
140 159 Rebekah Salmon 2:23:35.2
141 142 Beth Park 2:23:46.8
142 230 Teresa Staintar 2:24:55.3
143 20 Joanna Barnes 2:25:15.6
144 240 Richard Haywood 2:25:55.7
145 169 Steve Lawrie 2:26:06.4
146 77 Samantha Inwood-Field 2:27:19.9
147 168 Faheem Mirza 2:27:46.8
148 145 Jenny Little 2:28:49.0
149 40 Sophie Bartholomeusz 2:29:59.6
150 216 Helen Salman 2:30:24.7
151 224 Brett Withington 2:33:09.0
152 121 Helena Loveridge 2:34:45.1
153 72 Tamara Collard-Arawwawala 2:35:06.8
154 3 George Bridges 2:36:06.0
155 62 Quentin Byrom 2:36:09.0
156 4 Steve Bills 2:36:16.2
157 14 Natalie Anderson 2:36:16.6
158 59 Thomas Donnelly 2:37:38.7
159 36 Mike Connaghton 2:38:35.4
160 75 Paula Brooker 2:38:57.5
161 172 Fleur Hallett 2:42:00.8
162 9 Fiona Duncan 2:46:04.7
163 10 Shona Benham 2:46:05.1
164 42 Adrian Burke 2:49:06.5
165 33 Sam Goodall 2:50:16.1
166 167 Sinead Jest 2:50:33.1
167 129 Cavina Niederberger 2:52:49.5
168 116 Kate Knight 3:53:40.0
25 Jamie Brind DNF
237 Claire Walls DNF

RESULTS FOR SHM (8) 18TH MARCH 2017

First the relay team results followed by the individual half marathon results:

 

SURNAME FIRST NAME BIB NUMBER
1st Croydon/Southern Jolly Boys – Time: 01:39:49
Staniforth Peter 2
Standing Jake 5
Harvey David 6
2nd GoodGym Croydon – Time: 02:02:05
Stevenson Juliet 13
Tuck Ian 14
Tooze Dom 15
3rd DAKATEM – Time: 02:08:28
JENNINGS EMMA 7
LOWE DAWN 8
JACKSON KATE 9
4th Cliffe Wood Warriors – Time: 02:20:16
Kitsell Natasha 10
Young Caroline 11
Grainger Naomi 12
5th Cool Runnings – Time: 02:20:20
Botterell jennifer 16
Reeves Naomi 17
Beardsall Sarah 18
6th Speedy Baby Mamas – Time: 02:24:52
Faheem Mirza 22
Collard-Arawwalwa Tamara 23
7th Cooler runnings – Time: 02:31:08
Williams sarah 19
Desir Amy 20
SURNAME FIRST NAME POSITION TIME BIB NO
Laing Robert 1 01:20:04 93
Lidbetter Jay 2 01:26:55 98
FOSS JOHN 3 01:27:05 69
Bird Darren 4 01:27:25 34
Cochrane Guy 5 01:27:45 50
Williamson Tom 6 01:27:54 165
Pearce Lee 7 01:29:55 115
Dean Oliver 8 01:33:01 56
Mitchell Paul 9 01:33:23 173
Merlot Delphine 10 01:34:01 111
Brown Rob 11 01:34:57 43
Dean Gary 12 01:35:01 57
Crotty Peter 13 01:35:35 52
Fancett Kenneth 14 01:38:27 64
Davis Michael 15 01:39:55 54
Laurence Peter 16 01:40:09 95
Sherwood Graham 17 01:40:56 129
Masters Andrew 18 01:41:06 106
Larson Matthew 19 01:41:16 167
Dorn Simon 20 01:41:34 59
Larson Amy 21 01:43:20 166
Stirling Jonathan 22 01:44:25 141
Bell kristin 23 01:44:30 31
Blake Steve 24 01:44:37 35
Evans Steven 25 01:45:11 63
Hayward Dominic 26 01:45:48 174
Smith Martin 27 01:45:53 135
Morcombe Andy 28 01:46:10 171
Summerill David 29 01:46:34 143
Baillie Paul 30 01:47:01 26
Spratley Lawrence 31 01:47:02 137
Picken Daniel 32 01:47:07 118
Yadave Rush 33 01:47:48 157
Hayward Joe 34 01:48:00 175
Brown Stephen 35 01:48:11 44
Trzcinski Phill 36 01:48:35 146
Jarvis Tom 37 01:48:57 89
Holmes Peter 38 01:49:00 160
Brindley William 39 01:49:17 159
Watts Robin 40 01:49:25 150
Dingwall Mark 41 01:49:43 58
Smith Oliver 42 01:51:21 168
hill oliver 43 01:51:30 81
Dowling Sam 44 01:52:39 61
Kusionowicz Jan 45 01:52:55 92
Fenwick John 46 01:53:11 66
Bashford Claire 47 01:53:16 28
Swarbrick Jeremy 48 01:53:21 144
Herbertson Clifford 49 01:55:55 78
Smith Paul 50 01:57:00 133
McAllister Nathan 51 01:57:15 107
Grace Michael 52 01:57:32 73
Withinton Terry 53 01:57:37 152
Powell Simon 54 01:57:43 119
Bean Cathryn 55 01:57:54 30
Berry Joey 56 01:58:00 33
Gardner Carol 57 01:58:40 71
Hawkins Adam 58 01:59:16 75
JOHNSON ROB 59 01:59:31 90
Hough Hayley 60 01:59:32 84
Borrageiro Greg 61 01:59:40 36
McKenzie Andrew 62 01:59:41 109
Brown Jo 63 02:01:22 45
Simmonds Clive 64 02:03:19 132
Forteath Michael 65 02:03:58 68
Casbon Ben 66 02:04:18 48
Clifton Will 67 02:04:19 49
Little Oliver 68 02:04:38 99
Belton Richard 69 02:05:40 32
Carter Steve 70 02:06:34 47
Maskell Kat 71 02:07:03 105
Ting Nick 72 02:07:06 170
Richards Ken 73 02:07:19 124
Curran Simon 74 02:07:54 53
Price Stephen 75 02:08:16 120
Maclean Anthony 76 02:09:56 104
Woolgat Elizabeth 77 02:09:59 155
stirling joshua 78 02:10:28 140
Horn Becky 79 02:10:42 83
Doughty Mick 80 02:10:45 60
French Sky 81 02:10:56 176
Roebuck Martin 82 02:11:07 126
Burford Reuben 83 02:11:33 161
Ray Diane 84 02:11:44 121
McKenzie Stephen 85 02:11:45 108
Mouncer Danielle 86 02:12:44 114
Shields Jenni 87 02:12:45 130
Hammond Sheena 88 02:14:25 74
Loveridge Helena 89 02:14:37 102
Hemming Norman 90 02:16:08 77
Stull-Rilley Sarah 91 02:16:15 113
Salmon Beki 92 02:16:36 172
Lyon Christina 93 02:19:05 103
Fuller Jodi 94 02:19:06 70
Bullen Russ 95 02:19:23 46
Bradley Peter 96 02:20:17 38
Eaton David 97 02:20:19 62
Stirling Naomi 98 02:20:33 139
Hawkins Scott 99 02:21:53 76
Little Jenny 100 02:22:28 100
Wamba Clarice 101 02:23:07 149
Bridges George 102 02:23:36 40
Woodrow Fred 103 02:24:34 154
Langlands Luke 104 02:24:40 94
Brooker Paula 105 02:25:50 41
Legge Alexandra 106 02:28:00 96
Wright Emma 107 02:28:19 156
Staunton Theresa 108 02:28:46 138
Hunter Robin 109 02:30:55 87
Bates Paula 110 02:31:07 29
McMahon Kylie 111 02:31:08 110
Read Roberto 112 02:31:15 122
Gater Nigel 113 02:33:29 72
Stirling Rachel 114 02:33:36 162
Legge Victoria 115 02:33:43 97
Ventura Mikue Maria Teresa 116 02:34:13 147
Howell Chloe 117 02:35:09 85
Botterell Jake 118 02:36:05 164
Picken James 119 02:38:15 117
Shukla Paresha 120 02:40:25 178
Silvetti Gerardo 121 02:40:45 131
Broome Rachel 122 02:44:58 42
Braithwaite Steven 123 03:00:29 39
Vernes Pieter 124 03:01:56 169
Vernes Annelies 125 03:01:57 148
Davis Darren 126 03:17:50 55
Rodrigues Ivan 127 03:18:30 125

 

SELSDON HALF

MARATHON (7)

SATURDAY 19th MARCH2016

Name

Race No. Time Position
Robert Laing 360 01:21:05 1
Christian Thomas 150 01:22:15 2
Rick Leigh 369 01:25:21 3
Mark Griffin 1 01:26:24 4
Lee Pearce 359 01:28:52 5
Ben Pearce 147 01:30:39 6
Steven Tallis 375 01:31:17 7
Ben Mayo 371 01:31:19 8
Guy Cochrane 6 01:31:22 9
Alex Hofmann 13 01:32:59 10
Andrew Cook 88 01:34:38 11
Steve Blake 140 01:35:31 12
Nicholas Karelis 146 01:35:35 13
Stephen Nicolas 363 01:36:09 14
Manuel Losa 3 01:36:38 15
Stephen Pendrell 19 01:38:15 16
Sam O’Dongo 365 01:38:23 17
Gary Van Staden 385 01:38:39 18
James Kelley 118 01:38:53 19
Richard Bennett 89 01:39:24 20
Jake Endersby 87 01:39:24 21
David Dickson 132 01:39:53 22
James Sinclair 377 01:41:43 23
Mike Morris 48 01:41:45 24
Anri Cohen 8 01:42:15 25
Pehr Eriksson 96 01:42:18 26
Janusz Calka 99 01:42:28 27
David Summerill 400 01:43:17 28
Simon White 381 01:43:20 29
Sunjay Bhogal 94 01:43:30 30
Jun Morita 22 01:44:09 31
Rush Yadave 311 01:44:52 32
Katie Chadd 85 01:45:13 33
David Wellham 379 01:45:22 34
Adam Staniforth 370 01:46:07 35
Volker Schloenvoigt 358 01:46:13 36
Robert Mateer 46 01:47:01 37
Roger Hobbs 123 01:47:52 38
Fabrizio Ricciardi 392 01:47:52 39
Mark Dingwall 134 01:49:02 40
Harry Pentreath 366 01:49:09 41
Jeremy Pentreath 367 01:49:30 42
Pete Holmes 368 01:49:50 43
Joe Yal 380 01:50:09 44
Ed Partleton 131 01:50:17 45
Chris Sandilands 383 01:50:42 46
Emma Wentworth 378 01:51:01 47
Emilio Zunino 393 01:51:02 48
Alessio Gastaldo 133 01:51:03 49
John Wilkins 396 01:51:20 50
Clifford Herbertson 374 01:51:30 51
Simon Morris 130 01:52:12 52
Frank Howe 35 01:52:54 53
Ashley Wilton 387 01:53:09 54
Greg Borrageiro 139 01:55:03 55
Paul Sawers 394 01:55:04 56
Michael Forteath 86 01:55:21 57
Jack Cunnion 141 01:55:32 58
Michael Grace 90 01:55:56 59
Terry Myatt 21 01:56:00 60
Ameet Jugnauth 18 01:57:01 61
Gladys Zarate 51 01:57:22 62
Norman Hemming 127 01:58:00 63
Andrew Burns 135 01:58:10 64
Simon Powell 40 01:58:55 65
Joe Seaman 313 01:59:07 66
John Sullivan 356 01:59:43 67
Alistair Gallichan 120 02:00:08 68
Mitsuo Someya 376 02:00:38 69
Fiona Vickers 395 02:00:40 70
Miriam De Souza 148 02:01:08 71
Matthew Kiernan 362 02:01:09 72
Alex Wilkinson 388 02:01:28 73
Alistair Lomax 41 02:01:41 74
Kat Maskell 34 02:01:44 75
Barry Chisholm 10 02:02:32 76
Kevin Robinson 397 02:02:59 77
Andrew Rees 142 02:03:02 78
Lisa Hill 36 02:03:44 79
Oliver Smith 14 02:04:01 80
James Clark 91 02:04:55 81
Matthew Fell 17 02:05:09 82
Tina Slaughter 390 02:05:45 83
Patroulla Lorke 122 02:06:25 84
Katy O’Leary 49 02:06:30 85
David Haynes 43 02:06:31 86
Sally Targett 399 02:06:32 87
Guy Roberts 386 02:06:52 88
Robert Webb 384 02:08:42 89
Rosh Lewis 125 02:09:37 90
Lisa Murray 132 02:09:38 91
Lucy McNulty 373 02:10:15 92
Venetia Roper 391 02:10:36 93
Sean Newcombe 124 02:10:58 94
Delphine Merlot 357 02:11:48 95
Fiona Phillips 126 02:12:34 96
Carolina Wallace 310 02:12:34 97
Stephen McKenzie 128 02:12:53 98
Diane Ray 398 02:12:53 99
Ellie MacDonald 355 02:13:10 100
Sam Albone 4 02:14:20 101
Steve Hickmott 44 02:14:52 102
Andrew Lamb 45 02:15:38 103
Steve Carter 2 02:15:59 104
Ellie Duffy-Penny 143 02:16:37 105
Robert Yaxley 312 02:16:58 106
Jack Fuller 95 02:17:22 107
James O’Neil 42 02:18:06 108
Andrew Middleton 121 02:18:37 109
Andrew Waters 138 02:18:57 110
Nikki Benmore 97 02:20:01 111
Victoria Holland 372 02:20:04 112
Tom Pearson 12 02:23:19 113
Faheem Mirza 129 02:24:15 114
Claire McGinley 20 02:24:28 115
Christiane Martini 364 02:25:11 116
Juliet Stevenson 142 02:27:04 117
Lynne Drummond 136 02:27:16 118
George Bridges 98 02:28:46 119
Helena Loveridge 38 02:31:49 120
Sky French 119 02:33:52 121
Katie Harris 145 02:33:59 122
Emily Pavoux 144 02:33:59 123
David Eaton 149 02:34:48 124
Samantha Kenyon 37 02:34:58 125
Dayo Badejo 9 02:36:23 126
Kyle Bray 137 02:36:35 127
Olivia Phillips 47 02:42:59 128
John Morris 23 02:45:29 129
Elif Chambers 93 02:45:34 130
Danielle Vernes 15 02:46:26 131
Andrew Edge 39 02:49:44 132
Alexandra Saliga 389 02:52:46 133
Bobbi Heath 16 02:53:07 134
Lizzie Cohen 7 02:53:19 135
Anita Asghar 5 02:56:41 136
Sally Cary 92 03:01:39 137
 

SELSDON HALF

MARATHON (6)

SATURDAY 21ST MARCH2015

 

Name

 

 

 

Race No 

 

 

 

Finish Time

 

 

 

 

FINISHED

 
Quinn, Kevin 69 1.12.28 1 1ST MAN – New Course Record
Spicer, Rory 6 1.22.45 2 2ND MAN
Laing, Robert 59 1.22.47 3 3RD MAN
Pradhan, Nash 63 1.22.53 4
Tolman, Tom 116 1.27.24 5
Frost, Jon 5 1.29.55 6
Higgins, Neil 66 1.31.09 7
Gunn, Neil 27 1.44.12 8
Hidalgo, James 58 1.34.18 9
Orr, Barry 76 1.37.31 10
Tigue, Lucy 123 1.41.05 11 1ST LADY
Johnstone, Newton 56 1.42.03 12
Staniforth, Adam 117 1.42.14 13
Kusionowicz, Jan 79 1.42.21 14
Rubelow, Nick 102 1.42.46 15
Nath, Kuntal 71 1.42.47 16
SNG, Claire 118 1.42.48 17  2ND LADY
Summerhill, David 107 1.43.14 18
Horn, Kevin 70 1.44.19 19
Shortland, Tina 129 1.44.50 20  3RD LADY
Blake, Steve 32 1.44.50 21
Langley, Dave 51 1.45.01 22
Rayner, Kelly 131 1.45.01 23
Schloenvoigt, Volker 127 1.46.40 24
Pennels, Geoffrey 81 1.48.12 25
Duffy-Penny, Kieth 4 1.49.22 26
Fearnley, James 30 1.49.24 27
Staines, Jeremy 108 1.50.22 28
Ting, Nick 115 1.50.46 29
Auty,Louis 21 1.51.17 30
Martin, Lorraine 53 1.52.51 31
Forteath, Michael 26 1.52.59 32
Trzcinski, Phill 124 1.53.09 33
Stirling, Naomi 122 1.53.09 34
Wood, Peter 109 1.53.11 35
Storrs, Nick 119 1.53.22 36
Grace, Michael 22 1.54.03 37
Charlton, David 23 1.54.21 38
Gomez, Anna 25 1.54.39 39
Hemming, Norman 50 1.55.09 40
Kent, Aaron 61 1.55.343 41
Watson, Robert 113 1.56.16 42
Granger, Antony 125 1.56.33 43
Plested, Patti 77 1.56.57 44
Collings, Andy 17 1.56.57 45
Crazaly, Ben 126 1.58.12 46
Botterell, Jennifer 18 1.58.33 47
Potter,Cliff 72 1.58.34 48
Morgan, Stephen 55 1.58.53 49
Morgan-Phillips, Stuart 74 1.58.56 50
Gee, Nathan 20 1.59.35 51
Deefholts, Rob 24 1.59.54 52
Hammed, Shahina 80 2.00.32 53
Silvetti, Gerardo 111 2.01.22 54
Volavola, Wame 130 2.01.55 55
Elvidge, paul 11 2.02.02 56
Reddy, Brian 112 2.03.45 57
Merlot, Delphine 65 2.03.55 58
Hession, John 83 2.04.15 59
Hession, Brendon 84 2.04.15 60
Newcombe, Sean 106 2.04.24 61
Martin, dean 54 2.04.31 62
Nolan, Damien 82 2.05.04 63
Hixson, Tim 14 2.06.30 64
Fell, Matthew 9 2.06.33 65
Chadwick, Peter 3 2.06.46 66
Cullen, Rachel 8 2.06.58 67
Thomas, Ashok 110 2.08.25 68
Hoy, Ruth 60 2.08.49 69
Hixson, Tom 13 2.09.32 70
Hall, Sara 104 2.10.42 71
Stone, Sarah 105 2.10.42 72
Moore, Milton George 57 2.11.20 73
Cox, Anda 33 2.11.20 74
Watkins, Robert 103 2.11.33 75
Eaton, David 2 2.15.34 76
Pointing, Vikki 67 2.15.53 77
Silvetti, Alejandro 114 2.16.00 78
Chrisite, Thomas 16 2.19.47 79
Broome, Rachel 7 2.20.27 80
Beck, Heather 10 2.20.56 81
Callagher, Steven 12 2.21.34 82
Waters, Nick 128 2.21.48 83
Green, yasemin 31 2.22.20 84
Collard, Tamara 28 2.23.56 85
Collard-Odle, Zachary 29 2.23.56 86
Nelli, Mellisa 75 2.24.17 87
Carter, Steve 15 2.24.17 88
Tacchi, Melanie 120 2.25.24 89
White, Andrea 121 2.25.24 90
Jervis, Georgette 64 2.28.17 91
Evans, ele 19 2.28.34 92
Kent, McCleary 62 2.29.07 93
Morris, John 68 3.04.03 94
Stirling, Daniel 101 3.12.19 95
Stirling, Robert 100 3.12.19 96
Hann, Ernie 52 DNF DNF
Hartney, Laura 73 DNF DNF
O’Dongo, Sam 78 DNF DNF

 

 

 

SHM-5

Saturday 22nd March 2014

 

First Name Surname Race No. Time Position
Ernie Hann 228 1.23.21 1 1st male
Dan McCormack 240 1.23.26 2 2nd male
Nash Pradhan 241 1.24.33 3 3rd male
Juan Selles 314 1.26.29 4
Paul Mitchell 302 1.28.31 5
John Foss 331 1.29.25 6
Rob Dougall 342 1.29.46 7
Simon Nicholl 246 1.30.53 8
Ben Molyneux 297 1.31.50 9
Nicholas Woonton 67 1.32.35 10
Fergus Byrne 329 1.33.13 11
David Daley 318 1.34.20 12
Ulrich Zink 62 1.35.08 13
Adam Staniforth 75 1.36.37 14
Stephen Brown 320 1.36.42 15
Walter Hill 294 1.37.35 16
Luke Burden 252 1.37.54 17
Luke McDonagh 238 1.38.28 18
Carl Storey 73 1.38.58 19
Jared Hancock 308 1.40.18 20
Gavin Englefield 344 1.40.29 21
Edgar Sousa 48 1.40.57 22
Darren Woods 66 1.40.59 23
Daniel Smith 54 1.42.28 24
Peter Madsen 239 1.43.01 25
Phil Kerbey 290 1.43.32 26
Colin Hann 229 1.43.58 27
Jan Kusionowkz 248 1.44.14 28
Robert Fisher 343 1.44.39 29
Ozgur Gulec 353 1.45.19 30
Glen Robinson 57 1.46.15 31
Stephen Perry 227 1.46.20 32
Fabrizio Ricciardi 55 1.47.28 33
Simon White 115 1.47.50 34
Ian Darlington 325 1.48.00 35
Christopher Adams 339 1.48.04 36
Matthew Ostler 247 1.48.10 37
Paul Townsend 65 1.48.24 38
Edison Ramirez 63 1.48.40 39
Marie Chorley 335 1.49.14 40 1st female
Rush Yadave 72 1.49.42 41
David Summerill 53 1.50.20 42
Newton Johnstone 288 1.50.24 43
Philip Longster 289 1.50.30 44
Martin Gould 347 1.50.57 45
Michael Grace 346 1.51.26 46
Andrew Tromp 78 1.51.42 47
Andrew Stewart 79 1.52.19 48
Jun Morita 292 1.52.25 49
Ben Mantell 251 1.52.30 50
Tim Cragun 336 1.52.30 51
AJ Tucker 64 1.52.37 52
Trusha Oliver 291 1.53.02 53 2nd female
Andy Hepburn 250 1.53.04 54
Jason Tucker 51 1.53.10 55
Jon Shepherd 77 1.53.23 56
Phil Trzcinski 74 1.53.25 57
Paul Sawers 114 1.53.42 58
John Conway 326 1.54.19 59
Paul Rogers 52 1.54.19 60
David Smith 116 1.55.22 61
Michael Forteath 348 1.55.27 62
Allan Crier 352 1.55.51 63
Karen Hallinan 253 1.56.06 64 3rd female
Norman Hemming 244 1.57.45 65
Jonathan Stirling 56 1.57.50 66
Naomi Stirling 50 1.57.52 67
Peter Evans 332 1.57.59 68
Aaron Kent 235 1.58.32 69
Jennifer Nwachukwu 309 1.59.48 70
Pablo Davila-Jijon 334 2.00.25 71
Laurel Dougall 341 2.00.25 72
Matthew Jest 304 2.00.59 73
Jennifer Botterell 323 2.00.59 74
Benjamin Seaman 113 2.01.04 75
James Cullen 319 2.01.45 76
Andrew May 237 2.01.45 77
Graham Pearson 245 2.01.45 78
Lucy Pauw 306 2.02.00 79
Pippa Quy 233 2.02.37 80
Andy Collings 315 2.02.51 81
Sai-Yee Lam 236 2.03.00 82
David Eaton 338 2.03.25 83
Steve Sharp 61 2.03.25 84
Heidi Buckman 327 2.03.30 85
Will Davies 349 2.03.42 86
Tom Hixson 295 2.04.03 87
Daniel Nikel 225 2.04.29 88
Andrew Tyler 35 2.05.09 89
Eriko Kawashima 293 2.06.04 90
Nathan Liddicott 303 2.06.23 91
Antony Hyams-Parish 249 2.06.44 92
Robert Watson 36 2.07.19 93
Ben Avis 317 2.07.36 94
Ashok Thomas 30 2.07.54 95
Michael Larkin 298 2.07.54 96
Delphine Merlot 226 2.08.20 97
Gerado Silvetti 59 2.08.49 98
Stephen Lawrie 305 2.08.52 99
Andy Baker 337 2.08.57 100
Courtney Evans 321 2.09.57 101
Sophie Isaacs 296 2.11.19 102
David Rowlanes 47 2.13.24 103
Ashley Talbot 31 2.14.22 104
Ivie Williamson 71 2.15.32 105
Matthew Fell 324 2.16.11 106
Natalie Liddicott 307 2.16.48 107
Patroulla Lorke 300 2.17.08 108
Paul Eastabrook 328 2.17.27 109
Steve Hickmott 234 2.20.48 110
Joshua Stirling 60 2.23.10 111
Paula Bates 322 2.23.12 112
Rachel Broome 333 2.24.33 113
Melissa Nelli 301 2.25.05 114
Steve Carter 340 2.25.05 115
Laura Smith 49 2.25.28 116
Andrew Blomfield 316 2.25.29 117
Adlai Williamson 70 2.25.55 118
John Parry 231 2.26.00 119
Hannah Parry 232 2.26.00 120
Stephen Early 354 2.26.12 121
Gail Oubridge 299 2.26.48 122
Karen Bateman-Pearson 330 2.27.18 123
Paul Thomas 69 2.33.30 124
Rachel Frawley 345 2.39.09 125
Kim Seager 68 2.39.09 126
Lyndall Pauna 243 2.39.24 127
Brook Pauna 242 2.41.07 128
Anna Crier 351 2.43.52 129
Robert Stirling 58 2.44.44 130
Rackly Wamba 33 2.52.20 131
Esther Marsh 230 2.52.31 132
David Smith 34 2.52.37 133
Rob Watkins 76 3.01.01 134
Ivan Rodrigues 32 3.01.01 135

 

 

Selsdon Half Marathon Runners

Saturday 13th April 2013

(71 Runners – down on last year because many entrants were not able to make the new date, resecheduled from March 23rd because of dangerous icy conditions.) CONFIRMED TIMES AND PLACES

 

FirstName Surname Race No. Time Position
Luke McDonagh 101 01:24:27 1
Ernie Hann 8 01:30:04 2
Sam Kigo 39 01:30:35 3
Andy Waits 44 01:33:33 4
Jack Rose 82 01:33:55 5
Wayne Roberts 110 01:35:54 6
Jay Lidbetter 41 01:37:26 7
Robert Laing 92 01:38:58 8
Des Connolly 27 01:39:25 9
Ben Watson 89 01:39:58 10
Sam O’Dongo 109 01:40:14 11
Paul Townsend 90 01:40:45 12
Rush Yadave 94 01:42:42 13
Rebecca Hinshelwood 24 01:43:51 14
David Harris 28 01:45:42 15
Timothy Jeffcoat 14 01:46:08 16
Oliver Dawes 18 01:46:30 17
John Wilkins 4 01:47:25 18
Michael Forteath 25 01:49:20 19
Brian Peers 106 01:50:38 20
Robbie Kurz 17 01:51:00 21
Ricki Jacobs 15 01:51:35 22
Kelly Raynor 103 01:51:54 23
Brian Apted 38 01:52:36 24
Emma Hawkins 7 01:52:38 25
Michael Osinibi 87 01:52:38 26
John Battle 23 01:54:39 27
Phil Trzcinski 37 01:54:52 28
Harvey Jensen 13 01:55:17 29
Joanne Hayter 19 01:55:27 30
Jason Tucker 93 01:55:54 31
Mark Asten 2 01:56:07 32
Malcolm Fluck 80 01:56:14 33
Trusha Yadave 95 01:56:46 34
Helen Godsell 16 01:56:59 35
Phil Mazur 43 01:57:30 36
Katie Chadd 22 01:57:37 37
Neil O’ Maonaigh-Lennon 45 01:58:59 38
Phil Colwell 5 01:59:03 39
Richard Dolan 40 01:59:10 40
John Hawkins 1 01:59:19 41
Chris Newman 97 01:59:39 42
David Eaton 3 01:59:57 43
Emma Hector 6 02:01:14 44
Carolyn McNamara 98 02:01:58 45
Lucy Pauw 112 02:01:58 46
Clarice Lin 21 02:02:15 47
Terry Brandon 26 02:02:51 48
Anna Garrett 108 02:03:10 49
Tom Jensen 12 02:07:02 50
Rosemary Gridley 102 02:07:10 51
Thomas Hixson 11 02:07:51 52
Rosie Morgan 100 02:07:59 53
Lucy Wharton 99 02:08:00 54
Steven Gallagher 20 02:08:15 55
Andrew Waters 81 02:09:05 56
Sophie Hixson or Isaacs 10 02:10:45 57
Tim Hixson 9 02:10:46 58
Jennifer Nwachukwu 88 02:12:33 59
Pamela Peers 107 02:13:56 60
Collin McAlister 104 02:18:24 61
Fred Woodrow 46 02:18:48 62
Ashok Thomas 84 02:19:35 63
Steve Lawrie 83 02:20:43 64
David Nudelman 42 02:23:38 65
Colin Stewart 85 02:27:51 66
Matt McIntyre 86 02:28:16 67
Melissa Nelli 105 02:30:37 68
Witness Loti 111 02:43:29 69
Victoria Legge 91 02:45:08 70
Lucy McConnell 96 03:05:09 71

  

Runners in the Selsdon Half Marathon – 2012

(146 Runners) CONFIRMED TIMES AND PLACES

FirstName Surname Race Number Completion Time Position
John Foss 55 1:24:10 1
Andy Collins 172 1:26:36 2
Paul Mitchell 210 1:27:20 3
Vasiley Veselin 264 1:29:43 4
Richard Ford 282 1:29:47 5
Des Connolly 158 1:30:24 6
Darran Ford 154 1:31:08 7
David McKechnie 149 1:31:28 8
Paul Richardson 209 1:31:36 9
Cath Stibbs 260 1:31:50 10 [1st F] 
Adam Wilkey 177 1:31:50 11
Robin Holmes 213 1:33:44 12
Dan Clark 191 1:34:54 13
James Coyle 47 1:36:23 14
Kevin Darvishi 48 1:37:14 15
Neil Bardsley 270 1:37:56 16
Bob Denham 156 1:38:32 17
Mark Herbert 52 1:39:12 18
Rachel Adams 206 1:39:53 19
Cameron Wilkey 181 1:39:53 20
Robert Davis 275 1:40:30 21
Martyn Carvey 75 1:41:05 22
Steven Lau 205 1:42:26 23
Dan Wilkes 163 1:42:52 24
Annalise Laidlow 161 1:43:36 25
Joff King 258 1:43:27 26
Nigel Wood 216 1:43:23 27
Steve Jolly 271 1:43:58 28
Dan Everson 185 1:44:14 29
Darren Woods 190 1:44:49 30
Josh Hall 73 1:45:07 31
Tom Woolston 217 1:45:24 32
Chris Thompson 182 1:45:37 33
Barry Chisholm 187 1:45:45 34
Adrian Feasby 155 1:45:49 35
Lee Dobson 35 1:46:08 36
Oliver Dawes 221 1:47:16 37
Alfonso Cardena 167 1:48:13 38
John Wilkins 72 1:48:21 39
Robert Lay 286 1:48:58 40
Andrew Hughes 160 1:49:21 41
Andrew Lay 188 1:49:36 42
Jared Albright 45 1:49:47 43
Ben Morris 162 1:49:55 44
James Denham 259 1:50:35 45
Holly Seear 59 1:50:35 46
Christopher Almond 152 1:51:07 47
Trusha Yadave 284 1:51:14 48
Graham Sherwood 38 1:51:50 49
Chris Ford 169 1:52:08 50
Rush Yadave 283 1:52:49 51
Peter Johnson 256 1:53:15 52
Tony Graves 261 1:53:31 53
Joe Hayward 46 1:53:32 54
Michael Dunsby 61 1:53:54 55
Terry Lapins 269 1:53:54 56
Jane Papa 66 1:54:02 57
Phill Grant 276 1:54:07 58
Peter Moore 222 1:54:26 59
Sunjay Bhogal 278 1:54:36 60
Daniel Smith 272 1:55:29 61
Toni Herrell 277 1:55:45 62
Michael Grace 40 1:55:55 63
Garth Furmidge 77 1:56:17 64
Samira Gentles 215 1:56:22 65
Darryl Wood 257 1:56:22 66
Ian Flinders 70 1:56:38 67
Stephanie Dougherty 203 1:57:02 68
Dean Brebon 274 1:57:39 69
David Yu 150 1:58:12 70
John Hawkins 80 1:58:15 71
Martin Jandles 71 1:58:29 72
Helen Godsell 64 1:59:00 73
Rebecca Hinshelwood 204 1:59:12 74
David Eaton 151 2:02:05 75
Michelle Jessett 54 2:02:15 76
Luke Eaton 44 2:02:42 77
Terry Brandon 211 2:02:47 78
Ethan Quesne 178 2:02:48 79
Susanna Somovilla 223 2:03:18 80
Richard Hayward 207 2:04:45 81
Jane Atkinson 60 2:05:42 82
Sharron McGuiness 266 2:05:53 83
Paula Trainor 224 2:05:54 84
Anne Morris 164 2:06:17 85
John William 33 2:06:28 86
Robert Webb 220 2:07:13 87
Elliot Bray 159 2:07:42 88
Simon Irwin 214 2:07:42 89
Adam Quesne 176 2:07:49 90
Chris Newman 165 2:08:00 91
Richard Tanner 280 2:08:29 92
Rachel Tanner 281 2:08:56 93
Stuart Ventham 265 2:09:08 94
Chloe Dixon 186 2:10:43 95
Lucy Power 262 2:11:47 96
Diana Dolce 184 2:11:56 97
Mark Dolce 76 2:12:11 98
Joseph Denham 41 2:12:35 99
Michael Forteath 37 2:13:02 100
Joshua Quesne 65 2:13:26 101
Matthew Fields 36 2:13:48 102
Bob Kidman 153 2:15:13 103
Mike Noorbaccus 74 2:15:44 104
Matthew Fell 56 2:16:06 105
Ian Tucker 62 2:16:07 106
Cheryl Gorga 175 2:16:26 107
Karl Elston 57 2:18:22 108
Alister Raby 263 2:18:49 109
Kieran Fanning 32 2:21:13 110
Paul Eastabrook 212 2:22:37 111
James Clarke 69 2:23:01 112
Sai-yee Lam 219 2:24:16 113
Donna John 171 2:26:24 114
Lisa Hecquet 78 2:26:56 115
Henrietta Ross 49 2:28:05 116
John Ross 50 2:28:05 117
Eleanor Evans 183 2:30:06 118
Steve Carter 208 2:30:21 119
Melissa Nelli 34 2:30:21 120
Claudio Rodriguez 180 2:30:30 121
Adedayo Badejo 148 2:31:26 122
Michael Pye 39 2:33:43 123
David Shrimpton 179 2:35:03 124
Brian McKechnie 157 2:36:40 125
Darren Saunders 170 2:39:52 126
John White 53 2:39:52 127
Simon Baker 279 2:43:27 128
Catherine Barker 189 2:43:27 129
Paula Bowdery 267 2:43:45 130
Nicole Newton-Williams 268 2:44:35 131
Paul Flynn 273 2:44:49 132
Rebecca Slater 218 2:45:00 133
Leanne Wall 42 2:45:16 134
Helen Hughes 43 2:45:20 135
Jonathan Bowdery 63 2:46:20 136
Alexandra Fothergill 173 2:46:21 137
Mimi Barrett 67 2:48:06 138
Sally Ling 285 2:48:56 139
Jennifer Johnstone 79 2:51:21 140
Alan Margolis 166 2:51:23 141
Delphine Phillips 174 3:06:45 142
Jon Frost 58 Pulled up injured
Jamie Griffiths 51 Pulled up injured
David Mullaney 168 Pulled up injured
Robert Sharpe 202 Pulled up injured

 

2011 Finishing Times.

 

145 Runners in 2011

Name Race Number Time Position
Paul Mitchell 127 1:23:46 1
Neil Bardsley 14 1:24:14 2
Darran Ford 66 1:24:15 3
Carleton Martin 201 1:25:56 4
David McKechnie 125 1:27:53 5
John Weir 182 1:29:49 6
Graham Jenkins 98 1:30:16 7
Adam Wilkey 185 1:30:32 8
Ken Fancett 58 1:30:45 9
Brian Robinson 152 1:32:35 10
John Dalby 41 1:34:25 11
Andrew Hughes 92 1:34:30 12
Darren Woods 192 1:35:10 13
Andy Winterburgh 189 1:38:44 14
Robert Davis 42 1:39:23 15
Bob Denholm 205 1:39:38 16
Paul Byrne 26 1:39:54 17
Chris Rowland 154 1:40:01 18
Tristan Heath 83 1:40:12 19
Rush Yadave 197 1:40:21 20
Jared Albright 1 1:40:56 21
Cameron Wilkey 184 1:41:30 22
Martin Gould 73 1:43:10 23
Barry Chisholm 29 1:43:17 24
Paul Bowen 203 1:43:23 25
Oliver Dawes 43 1:44:24 26
Jinaka Ugochukwa (1) 175 1:44:43 27
Tony Graves 75 1:44:50 28
James Jones 199 1:44:51 29
Newton Johnstone 103 1:45:04 30
Steven Lau 110 1:45:33 31
Oliver Jest 100 1:45:51 32
Kevin Hann 80 1:46:53 33
Dan Everson 57 1:47:02 34
David Ostler 137 1:47:30 35
Tom Bucknall 24 1:47:39 36
Derrick Boyce 17 1:47:41 37
Adrian Bettridge 15 1:47:56 38
Michelle Louw 115 1:47:58 39
Graeme Brown 22 1:48:45 40
Mark Asten 7 1:48:49 41
Rekai Smith 164 1:49:00 42
Matthew Evans 56 1:49:02 43
Katie Chadd 28 1:49:20 44
Oliver Lawrence 111 1:49:56 45
Trudy Maduro 177 1:50:05 46
Jane Papa 139 1:50:29 47
Allan Crier 38 1:50:57 48
Jan Delport 45 1:51:01 49
Emily Maitland 118 1:51:45 50
Brenhan Heath 84 1:52:07 51
Adrian Feasby 60 1:52:19 52
Paul Squires 170 1:52:32 53
Richard Spear 168 1:52:32 54
Mick Doughty 50 1:53:20 55
Sarah Smith 163 1:53:29 56
Colin Webster 207 1:53:32 57
Martin Budge 206 1:53:40 58
Philip Longster 114 1:53:40 59
Phil Moore 128 1:53:49 60
Jared Byrom 200 1:54:06 61
Michael Forteath 68 1:54:23 62
Keith Yeoman 194 1:55:28 63
Johan Olivier 135 1:55:42 64
Jessica Osbourne 136 1:55:43 65
Dave Whitehead 198 1:55:51 66
Jacob Quesne 148 1:55:55 67
Sam O’Dongo 134 1:55:57 68
Robert Campbell 196 1:55:58 69
Simone Sansom 156 1:56:00 70
Jim Goldsmith 71 1:56:07 71
Greg Smith 166 1:56:19 72
Ian Martin 119 1:56:24 73
Declan Halpin 77 1:57:10 74
Karen Pretorius 146 1:57:21 75
Colin Stawman 172 1:58:03 76
Adam Quesne 147 1:58:35 77
Simon Hobbs 86 1:58:49 78
Julie Barclay 13 1:59:03 79
Bella Godsil 70 1:59:32 80
John Hawkins 82 2:00:54 81
Helen Godsell 69 2:01:09 82
Clare Woodcock 190 2:01:31 83
Katherine Woodcock 191 2:01:31 84
Chris Argyle 5 2:02:03 85
Gary Brice 21 2:02:03 86
Stefan Jenkins 97 2:02:13 87
David Eaton 54 2:02:14 88
Andrew Perry-McAlpine 142 2:02:27 89
Joseph Seaman 158 2:02:54 90
Julian Jest 99 2:02:55 91
Wendy Spear 167 2:02:55 92
Amy Andrews 4 2:02:59 93
Tony Williams 188 2:03:22 94
John  William 187 2:03:42 95
Robert Webb 179 2:03:43 96
Georgina Brackenbury 18 2:03:44 97
Paul Saunders 157 2:04:05 98
Kate Stein 173 2:05:50 99
Elizabeth Marx 120 2:05:52 100
Kay Atkinson 8 2:05:54 101
Becky Urie 176 2:06:32 102
Vera Simms 161 2:07:27 103
Janice Jones 104 2:07:54 104
Deborah Bunt 25 2:09:45 105
Michelle Donoghue 48 2:11:19 106
Paul Eastabrook 53 2:12:50 107
Sarah Cooper 36 2:14:33 108
John Andrew 3 2:14:38 109
Gail Oubridge 138 2:14:39 110
Andrew Ford 67 2:14:45 111
Johnathan Stirling 209 2:15:13 112
Alicia Verman 204 2:15:18 113
Marisa Braithwaite 19 2:15:20 114
Genevieve Elston 35 2:15:34 115
Stephen Cryer 202 2:16:00 116
Melissa Nelli 131 2:16:02 117
Steve Carter 27 2:16:02 118
Matthew Fell 61 2:16:29 119
Steve Lawrie 112 2:17:24 120
Caroline Lunn 116 2:17:26 121
Glen Robinson 151 2:18:48 122
Andrew Brunswick 23 2:19:06 123
Andy Crisp 39 2:19:06 124
Brian McKechnie 122 2:20:58 125
Vince Jones 105 2:21:10 126
Ashley Stalker 171 2:23:55 127
Tamara Collard-Odle 34 2:23:58 128
Alexander Kopotsha 109 2:26:11 129
Sharon Ruwende 155 2:32:24 130
David Hooson 87 2:32:25 131
Kara Newell 132 2:35:47 132
Nick de Meyer 44 2:37:08 133
Adedayo Badejo 9 2:37:09 134
Stephen McKechnie 123 2:40:24 135
Amanda Clarkson 31 2:41:11 136
Rob Watkins 178 2:44:38 137
Aiden Bray 20 2:46:43 138
Joseph McKechnie 124 2:50:33 139
Naomi Stirling 208 2:59:09 140
Bilquis Aslam 6 3:11:13 141
Jessica Hughes 93 3:13:46 142
Sheila Hughes 94 3:13:49 143
Baljiinder Kaur 107 3:18:31 144
Robert Stirling 210 3:18:31 145